Company Details

  • DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Service , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, CE
  • Description:Optic Fiber Splice Fibrlok,Fibrlok Optic Splice,Fibrlok Fiber Splice
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Optic Fiber Splice Fibrlok,Fibrlok Optic Splice,Fibrlok Fiber Splice

Home > Products > Fiber Optic System > Fiber Optic Connector > Fibrlok Optic Fiber Splice

Fibrlok Optic Fiber Splice

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.5 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF
    Min. Order: 500 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 20 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: DW-2529

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Wiring Devices: ODF

Certification: RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 100000pcs

Brand: DOWELL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 200000PCS

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85177090

Port: NINGBO,Shanghai

Product Description


Be applied to connect φ0.25--φ0.9 fiber/cable; take advantage of mature V-groove technologies, suitable for single mode and multimode; No fixture, operation time less than 1 minute; better performance than the imported products.

Item

Parameter

Applicable for

φ0.25 mm &φ0.90 mm fiber

Size

45*4.0*4.7mm

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( G652D & G657A )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm & 900μm

Applicable mode

single & multimode

Operation time

about 10s (without fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0. 15 dB(1310nm & 1490nm& 1550nm )

Return loss

≤ -50dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N ΔIL≤ 0.1dB

Clamping force of fiber with tight buffer

>8 N ΔIL≤ 0.1dB

Using temperature

-40 - +75 C

Reusability (5 times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB

Fibrlok Fiber Optic SpliceFibrlok Fiber SpliceFibrlok Fiber Optic Splice


Looking for ideal Optic Fiber Splice Fibrlok Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fibrlok Optic Splice are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fibrlok Fiber Splice. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic System > Fiber Optic Connector

Product Images
  • Fibrlok Optic Fiber Splice
  • Fibrlok Optic Fiber Splice
  • Fibrlok Optic Fiber Splice
  • Fibrlok Optic Fiber Splice
  • Fibrlok Optic Fiber Splice
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Steven Mr. Steven
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier