Company Details

  • DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Service , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, CE
  • Description:SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Connector,SC/APC Mechanical Optic Connector,SC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Connector,SC/APC Mechanical Optic Connector,SC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Optic System > Fiber Optic Connector > SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector

SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.5 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF
    Min. Order: 500 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 20 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: DW-1041-A

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Wiring Devices: ODF

Certification: RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 100000pcs

Brand: DOWELL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 200000PCS

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85177090

Port: NINGBO,Shanghai

Product Description



Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project. With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and Patch Cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm bow-type drop cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Mode SM SC/APC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm &1550nm)
Success Rate >98%
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Mechanical Durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Size 50*8.7*8.3 mm without dust cap
Coating Diameter 250μm
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Return Loss ≤ 55dB
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >50 N
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test (4m concrete floor, once each direction,

three times total)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.

Sc Apc Mechanical Fiber Optic ConnectorSc Apc Mechanical Optical Connetor





Looking for ideal SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC/APC Mechanical Optic Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic System > Fiber Optic Connector

Product Images
  • SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
  • SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
  • SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
  • SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
  • SC/APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Steven Mr. Steven
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier