Company Details

  • DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Service , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, CE
  • Description:SC/UPC Fiber Connector,SC/UPC Fast Connector,SC/UPC Optic Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

SC/UPC Fiber Connector,SC/UPC Fast Connector,SC/UPC Optic Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Optic System > Fiber Optic Connector > SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector

SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.5 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF
    Min. Order: 500 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 20 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: DW-250D-U

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Wiring Devices: ODF

Certification: RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 100000pcs

Brand: DOWELL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 200000PCS

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85177090

Port: NINGBO,Shanghai

Product Description

Technical specification

Item

Parameter

Cable Scope

3.1 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable

Size

51*9*7.55mm

Fiber Diameter

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM SC/UPC

Operation Time

about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

≤ -55dB

Success Rate

>98%

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber

>5 N

Tensile Strength

>50 N

Temperature

-40 ~ +85 C

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Durability(500 times)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

IL ≤ 0.3dB

1. Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fastening strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduces the use of sockets and adapters, saves the cost of the project.

2. With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes the connection between drop cable and Patch Cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

3.Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.

Sc Upc ConnectorSc Upc Optic Connetor




Looking for ideal SC/UPC Fiber Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC/UPC Fast Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC/UPC Optic Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic System > Fiber Optic Connector

Product Images
  • SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector
  • SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector
  • SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector
  • SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector
  • SC/UPC Field Assembly Connector
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Steven Mr. Steven
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier